Creekview Boys Varsity Golf

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

today 2018/2019 Schedule

Date Team Event Location Result Links
Boys Varsity Golf Larry Nelson Invitational + Opponents + Opponents
Walton High School 2nd place 301 pts
Westminster School 3rd place 304 pts
The Lovett School 4th place 306 pts
Saint Pius X Catholic High School 5th place 310 pts
Cambridge High School 7th place 312 pts
Marist School 8th place 315 pts
Harrison High School 9th place 315 pts
Carrollton High School 10th place 319 pts
Hillgrove High School 11th place 319 pts
Holy Innocents Episcopal School 12th place 321 pts
Mount Paran Christian School 13th place 325 pts
Woodward Academy 14th place 327 pts
Lassiter High School 15th place 338 pts
Centennial High School 16th place 366 pts
Away Atlanta Country Club
500 Atlanta Country Club Drive, Marietta GA 30067 Get Directions
3:00 pm 6th place 311 pts
Walton High School 2nd place 301 pts
Westminster School 3rd place 304 pts
The Lovett School 4th place 306 pts
Saint Pius X Catholic High School 5th place 310 pts
Cambridge High School 7th place 312 pts
Marist School 8th place 315 pts
Harrison High School 9th place 315 pts
Carrollton High School 10th place 319 pts
Hillgrove High School 11th place 319 pts
Holy Innocents Episcopal School 12th place 321 pts
Mount Paran Christian School 13th place 325 pts
Woodward Academy 14th place 327 pts
Lassiter High School 15th place 338 pts
Centennial High School 16th place 366 pts
Boys Varsity Golf GA/SC Cup + Opponents + Opponents
Westminster School 1st place 290 pts
Johns Creek High School 2nd place 294 pts
Christ Church Episcopal High School 3rd place 295 pts
Starrs Mill High School 4th place 297 pts
Bishop England High School 5th place 300 pts
Saint Pius X Catholic High School 6th place 304 pts
Mauldin High School 7th place 305 pts
Chesnee High School 9th place 309 pts
Carrollton High School 10th place 310 pts
Rock Hill High School 11th place 311 pts
Columbus High School 12th place 312 pts
First Presbyterian Day School 13th place 315 pts
AC Flora High School 14th place 322 pts
Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate School 15th place 323 pts
Dorman High School 16th place 325 pts
Lexington High School 17th place 328 pts
Away Planterra Ridge Golf Club
500 Clubhouse Dr, Peachtree City GA 30269 Get Directions
3:00 pm 8th place 309 pts
Westminster School 1st place 290 pts
Johns Creek High School 2nd place 294 pts
Christ Church Episcopal High School 3rd place 295 pts
Starrs Mill High School 4th place 297 pts
Bishop England High School 5th place 300 pts
Saint Pius X Catholic High School 6th place 304 pts
Mauldin High School 7th place 305 pts
Chesnee High School 9th place 309 pts
Carrollton High School 10th place 310 pts
Rock Hill High School 11th place 311 pts
Columbus High School 12th place 312 pts
First Presbyterian Day School 13th place 315 pts
AC Flora High School 14th place 322 pts
Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate School 15th place 323 pts
Dorman High School 16th place 325 pts
Lexington High School 17th place 328 pts
Boys Varsity Golf GA/SC Cup + Opponents + Opponents
Johns Creek High School 1st place 592 pts
Starrs Mill High School 2nd place 605 pts
Westminster School 3rd place 605 pts
Bishop England High School 4th place 608 pts
Saint Pius X Catholic High School 5th place 612 pts
Christ Church Episcopal High School 6th place 614 pts
Carrollton High School 7th place 620 pts
Mauldin High School 9th place 626 pts
Chesnee High School 10th place 631 pts
First Presbyterian Day School 11th place 632 pts
Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate School 12th place 635 pts
Rock Hill High School 13th place 636 pts
Columbus High School 14th place 640 pts
Dorman High School 15th place 652 pts
AC Flora High School 16th place 656 pts
Lexington High School 17th place 659 pts
Home Planterra Ridge Golf Club
500 Clubhouse Dr, Peachtree City GA 30269 Get Directions
8:30 am 8th place 621 pts
Johns Creek High School 1st place 592 pts
Starrs Mill High School 2nd place 605 pts
Westminster School 3rd place 605 pts
Bishop England High School 4th place 608 pts
Saint Pius X Catholic High School 5th place 612 pts
Christ Church Episcopal High School 6th place 614 pts
Carrollton High School 7th place 620 pts
Mauldin High School 9th place 626 pts
Chesnee High School 10th place 631 pts
First Presbyterian Day School 11th place 632 pts
Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate School 12th place 635 pts
Rock Hill High School 13th place 636 pts
Columbus High School 14th place 640 pts
Dorman High School 15th place 652 pts
AC Flora High School 16th place 656 pts
Lexington High School 17th place 659 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Georgia Cup Away Atlanta National Golf Club
350 Tournament Players Dr, Milton GA 30004 Get Directions
3:00 pm 2nd place 10 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Cambridge Cup + Opponents + Opponents
Johns Creek High School 1st place 208 pts
Cambridge High School 3rd place 215 pts
Gainesville High School 4th place 216 pts
Lambert High School 5th place 217 pts
Saint Pius X Catholic High School 6th place 217 pts
Wesleyan School 7th place 220 pts
Milton High School 8th place 225 pts
Roswell High School 9th place 226 pts
Mill Creek High School 10th place 229 pts
Blessed Trinity High School 11th place 231 pts
Dunwoody High School 12th place 238 pts
Away White Columns Country Club
300 Clubhouse Dr, Milton GA 30004 Get Directions
3:00 pm 2nd place 214 pts
Johns Creek High School 1st place 208 pts
Cambridge High School 3rd place 215 pts
Gainesville High School 4th place 216 pts
Lambert High School 5th place 217 pts
Saint Pius X Catholic High School 6th place 217 pts
Wesleyan School 7th place 220 pts
Milton High School 8th place 225 pts
Roswell High School 9th place 226 pts
Mill Creek High School 10th place 229 pts
Blessed Trinity High School 11th place 231 pts
Dunwoody High School 12th place 238 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Michael Diem Invitational + Opponents + Opponents
West Forsyth High School 2nd place 286 pts
Lambert High School 2nd place 297 pts
South Forsyth High School 4th place 298 pts
Roswell High School 5th place 301 pts
North Forsyth High School 6th place 303 pts
Milton High School 7th place 315 pts
Westminster School 8th place 316 pts
Dunwoody High School 9th place 339 pts
Riverwood High School 10th place 343 pts
Forsyth Central High School 11th place 355 pts
Centennial High School 12th place 361 pts
Buford High School 13th place 373 pts
Alpharetta High School 14th place 374 pts
Away Crystal Falls Lake & Golf Club
210 Marina Way, Dawsonville GA 30534 Get Directions
3:00 pm 1st place 284 pts
West Forsyth High School 2nd place 286 pts
Lambert High School 2nd place 297 pts
South Forsyth High School 4th place 298 pts
Roswell High School 5th place 301 pts
North Forsyth High School 6th place 303 pts
Milton High School 7th place 315 pts
Westminster School 8th place 316 pts
Dunwoody High School 9th place 339 pts
Riverwood High School 10th place 343 pts
Forsyth Central High School 11th place 355 pts
Centennial High School 12th place 361 pts
Buford High School 13th place 373 pts
Alpharetta High School 14th place 374 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Grizzly Classic + Opponents + Opponents
Johns Creek High School 1st place 295 pts
Gainesville High School 2nd place 304 pts
Ola High School 3rd place 307 pts
Harrison High School 5th place 310 pts
Cambridge High School 6th place 312 pts
Dalton High School 7th place 314 pts
Allatoona High School 8th place 339 pts
Dunwoody High School 9th place 356 pts
Sequoyah High School 10th place 356 pts
Alpharetta High School 11th place 375 pts
Home Woodmont Golf Club
3105 Gaddis Road , Canton GA 30115 Get Directions
9:00 am 4th place 310 pts
Johns Creek High School 1st place 295 pts
Gainesville High School 2nd place 304 pts
Ola High School 3rd place 307 pts
Harrison High School 5th place 310 pts
Cambridge High School 6th place 312 pts
Dalton High School 7th place 314 pts
Allatoona High School 8th place 339 pts
Dunwoody High School 9th place 356 pts
Sequoyah High School 10th place 356 pts
Alpharetta High School 11th place 375 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Cherokee County Golf Championship + Opponents + Opponents
Cherokee High School 2nd place 305 pts
Sequoyah High School 3rd place 312 pts
Woodstock High School 4th place 315 pts
Etowah High School 5th place 317 pts
River Ridge High School 6th place 378 pts
Home Woodmont Golf Club
3105 Gaddis Road , Canton GA 30115 Get Directions
3:30 pm 1st place 294 pts
Cherokee High School 2nd place 305 pts
Sequoyah High School 3rd place 312 pts
Woodstock High School 4th place 315 pts
Etowah High School 5th place 317 pts
River Ridge High School 6th place 378 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Billy Peek Invitational Away Chateau Elan GC
6060 Golf Club Dr, Braselton GA 30517 Get Directions
3:00 pm 2nd place 308 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Billy Peek Invitational + Opponents + Opponents
Harrison High School 1st place 620 pts
Saint Pius X Catholic High School 3rd place 630 pts
Holy Innocents Episcopal School 4th place 630 pts
Hillgrove High School 5th place 631 pts
South Forsyth High School 6th place 638 pts
Marist School 7th place 639 pts
The Lovett School 8th place 645 pts
Walton High School 9th place 659 pts
Prince Avenue Christian High School 10th place 659 pts
Cambridge High School 11th place 660 pts
North Oconee High School 12th place 665 pts
Mill Creek High School 13th place 667 pts
West Forsyth High School 14th place 670 pts
Milton High School 15th place 675 pts
Etowah High School 16th place 686 pts
Oconee County High School 17th place 746 pts
Away Chateau Elan GC
6060 Golf Club Dr, Braselton GA 30517 Get Directions
1:00 pm 2nd place 623 pts
Harrison High School 1st place 620 pts
Saint Pius X Catholic High School 3rd place 630 pts
Holy Innocents Episcopal School 4th place 630 pts
Hillgrove High School 5th place 631 pts
South Forsyth High School 6th place 638 pts
Marist School 7th place 639 pts
The Lovett School 8th place 645 pts
Walton High School 9th place 659 pts
Prince Avenue Christian High School 10th place 659 pts
Cambridge High School 11th place 660 pts
North Oconee High School 12th place 665 pts
Mill Creek High School 13th place 667 pts
West Forsyth High School 14th place 670 pts
Milton High School 15th place 675 pts
Etowah High School 16th place 686 pts
Oconee County High School 17th place 746 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Area Championship Conference Game + Opponents + Opponents
Dalton High School 2nd place 293 pts
Harrison High School 3rd place 295 pts
Sequoyah High School 4th place 317 pts
Northgate High School 5th place 317 pts
Alexander High School 6th place 326 pts
Allatoona High School 7th place 337 pts
South Paulding High School 8th place 346 pts
River Ridge High School 9th place 358 pts
Douglas County High School 10th place 442 pts
Away The Frog
2699 Georgian Parkway, Villa Rica GA 30180 Get Directions
8:00 am 1st place 291 pts
Dalton High School 2nd place 293 pts
Harrison High School 3rd place 295 pts
Sequoyah High School 4th place 317 pts
Northgate High School 5th place 317 pts
Alexander High School 6th place 326 pts
Allatoona High School 7th place 337 pts
South Paulding High School 8th place 346 pts
River Ridge High School 9th place 358 pts
Douglas County High School 10th place 442 pts
Boys Varsity Golf North Georgia High School Golf Classic + Opponents + Opponents
Columbus High School 1st place 282 pts
Hillgrove High School 2nd place 288 pts
South Forsyth High School 3rd place 294 pts
Cambridge High School 4th place 296 pts
Cartersville High School 5th place 300 pts
Roswell High School 6th place 303 pts
Harrison High School 8th place 308 pts
Tift County High School 9th place 308 pts
Milton High School 10th place 312 pts
Etowah High School 11th place 314 pts
Woodward Academy 12th place 314 pts
Oconee County High School 13th place 315 pts
Habersham Central High School 14th place 325 pts
Brookwood High School 15th place 328 pts
Colquitt County High School 16th place 333 pts
Alpharetta High School 17th place 353 pts
Away Achasta Golf Club
639 Birch River Dr, Dahlonega GA 30533 Get Directions
3:30 pm 7th place 307 pts
Columbus High School 1st place 282 pts
Hillgrove High School 2nd place 288 pts
South Forsyth High School 3rd place 294 pts
Cambridge High School 4th place 296 pts
Cartersville High School 5th place 300 pts
Roswell High School 6th place 303 pts
Harrison High School 8th place 308 pts
Tift County High School 9th place 308 pts
Milton High School 10th place 312 pts
Etowah High School 11th place 314 pts
Woodward Academy 12th place 314 pts
Oconee County High School 13th place 315 pts
Habersham Central High School 14th place 325 pts
Brookwood High School 15th place 328 pts
Colquitt County High School 16th place 333 pts
Alpharetta High School 17th place 353 pts
Boys Varsity Golf North Georgia High School Golf Classic Away Achasta Golf Club
639 Birch River Dr, Dahlonega GA 30533 Get Directions
10:00 am
Boys Varsity Golf GHSA Golf State Championship Conference Game + Opponents + Opponents
Johns Creek High School 1st place 281 pts
Dalton High School 3rd place 294 pts
Lakeside High School 4th place 304 pts
Cambridge High School 5th place 305 pts
Gainesville High School 6th place 306 pts
Harrison High School 7th place 309 pts
Sequoyah High School 8th place 313 pts
Glynn Academy 9th place 314 pts
Pope High School 10th place 321 pts
Coffee High School 11th place 322 pts
Greenbrier High School 12th place 324 pts
Richmond Hill High School 13th place 325 pts
Evans High School 14th place 329 pts
Dacula High School 15th place 330 pts
North Atlanta High School 16th place 334 pts
Houston County High School 17th place 342 pts
Northgate High School 18th place 366 pts
Home Woodmont Golf Club
3105 Gaddis Road , Canton GA 30115 Get Directions
8:00 am 2nd place 291 pts
Johns Creek High School 1st place 281 pts
Dalton High School 3rd place 294 pts
Lakeside High School 4th place 304 pts
Cambridge High School 5th place 305 pts
Gainesville High School 6th place 306 pts
Harrison High School 7th place 309 pts
Sequoyah High School 8th place 313 pts
Glynn Academy 9th place 314 pts
Pope High School 10th place 321 pts
Coffee High School 11th place 322 pts
Greenbrier High School 12th place 324 pts
Richmond Hill High School 13th place 325 pts
Evans High School 14th place 329 pts
Dacula High School 15th place 330 pts
North Atlanta High School 16th place 334 pts
Houston County High School 17th place 342 pts
Northgate High School 18th place 366 pts
Boys Varsity Golf GHSA Golf State Championship Conference Game + Opponents + Opponents
Johns Creek High School 1st place 556 pts
Gainesville High School 3rd place 603 pts
Cambridge High School 4th place 607 pts
Dalton High School 5th place 607 pts
Harrison High School 6th place 616 pts
Lakeside High School 7th place 617 pts
Glynn Academy 8th place 630 pts
Coffee High School 9th place 633 pts
Sequoyah High School 10th place 643 pts
Greenbrier High School 11th place 649 pts
Pope High School 12th place 651 pts
North Atlanta High School 13th place 659 pts
Evans High School 14th place 662 pts
Richmond Hill High School 15th place 662 pts
Dacula High School 16th place 667 pts
Houston County High School 17th place 681 pts
Northgate High School 18th place 715 pts
Home Woodmont Golf Club
3105 Gaddis Road , Canton GA 30115 Get Directions
8:00 am 2nd place 582 pts
Johns Creek High School 1st place 556 pts
Gainesville High School 3rd place 603 pts
Cambridge High School 4th place 607 pts
Dalton High School 5th place 607 pts
Harrison High School 6th place 616 pts
Lakeside High School 7th place 617 pts
Glynn Academy 8th place 630 pts
Coffee High School 9th place 633 pts
Sequoyah High School 10th place 643 pts
Greenbrier High School 11th place 649 pts
Pope High School 12th place 651 pts
North Atlanta High School 13th place 659 pts
Evans High School 14th place 662 pts
Richmond Hill High School 15th place 662 pts
Dacula High School 16th place 667 pts
Houston County High School 17th place 681 pts
Northgate High School 18th place 715 pts